facebooktwitter flickren

 


 

ARTISTS

Since its new artistic direction was put into place in 2003, Le Mois de la Photo à Montréal has presented the works of more than 180 contemporary artists.

2013

Elina Brotherus | Michel Campeau | Raphaël Dallaporta | Max Dean | Véronique Ducharme | Pascal Dufaux | ExpVisLab | Mona Hatoum | Mishka Henner | Craig Kalpakjian | Suzy Lake | Trevor Paglen | Barbara Probst | Jon Rafman | David K. Ross | Thomas Ruff | Tomoko Sawada | Kevin Schmidt | Cheryl Sourkes | Jules Spinatsch | Jana Sterbak | Penelope Umbrico | WassinkLundgren | Michael Wesely | Donovan Wylie

2011

Raymonde April | Alfonso Arzapalo | Roger Ballen | Diane Borsato | Jack Burman | Cao Fei | Juan Manuel Echavarría | Hans-Peter Feldmann | Gemmiform | Marco Godinho | Douglas Gordon | Massimo Guerrera | Roni Horn | Luis Jacob | Jesper Just | Rinko Kawauchi | Kimsooja | Corine Lemieux | Cristina Nuñez | Yann Pocreau | Normand Rajotte | Augustin Rebetez | Claire Savoie | Lisa Steele + Kim Tomczak | Jim Verburg

2009

Kutluğ Ataman | Sammy Baloji | Yael Bartana | Robert Burley | Jim Campbell | Pascal Convert | Luc Courchesne | Michael Flomen | Jeff Guess | Joana Hadjithomas & Khalil Joreige | Alfredo Jaar | Emmanuelle Léonard | Yveline Loiseur | Shelley Miller | Oscar Muñoz | Cheryl Pagurek | Alain Paiement | Pavel Pavlov | Anne Ramsden | David Rokeby | Zineb Sedira | Beat Streuli | Pierre Tremblay | Yang Zhenzhong

2007

Eija-Liisa Ahtila | Gustavo Artigas | Éric Baudelaire | Rebecca Belmore | Candice Breitz | David Claerbout | Stan Douglas | Patrice Duhamel | Adad Hannah | Bettina Hoffmann | Mike Hoolboom | Teresa Hubbard & Alexander Birchler | Douglas Gordon | Jesper Just | Karin Kihlberg & Reuben Henry | Thomas Kneubühler | Emmanuelle Léonard | Christelle Lheureux | Norton Maza | Valérie Mréjen | Saskia Olde Wolbers | Josée Pedneault | Paulette Phillips | Marisa Portolese | Kelly Richardson | Elina Saloranta | Carlos & Jason Sanchez | Zineb Sedira | Trine Søndergaard & Nicolai Howalt | Eve Sussman & The Rufus Corporation | Ron Terada | Althea Thauberger | Salla Tykkä | Eve K. Tremblay | Chih-Chien Wang | Myriam Yates | Shao Yinong & Muchen

2005

John Armstrong & Paul Collins | Barbara Astman | Marc Audette | Iain Baxter / N.E. Thing & Co | Phil Bergerson | Catherine Bodmer | Diane Borsato | Karen Brett | Alain Bublex | Susan Butler | Michel Campeau | Donigan Cumming | Destiny Deacon | Jakub Dolejš | Michael Ensminger | Evergon | Denis Farley | Michael Flomen | Monique Genton | Rafael Goldchain | Colwyn Griffith | Angela Grossmann | Toni Hafkenscheid | Adad Hannah | Ted Hiebert | Noritoshi Hirakawa | David Hlynsky | Martyn Jolly | Holly King | Evan Lee | Lindy Lee | Lynne Marsh | Annu Palakunnathu Matthew | Laura Millard | Tracey Moffatt | Polixeni Papapetrou | Shana & Robert ParkeHarrison | Martin Parr | Alain Pratte | Ramona Ramlochand | Arthur Renwick | Carolee Schneemann | Glenn Sloggett | Michael Snow | George Steeves | Barbara Steinman | Roberto Stephenson | Gabor Szilazi / Les Impatients | Jian-Xing Too | Hulleah J. Tsinhnahjinnie | Helen Verbanz | Laurel Woodcock | Mike Yuhasz

2003

Dennis Adams | Benoit Aquin & Patrick Alleyn | Mathieu Beauséjour | Monique Bertrand | Melvin Charney | Phil Collins | Carole Condé & Karl Beveridge | Jiri David | Luc Delahaye | Johan Grimonprez | Alison Jackson | Joseph Lefèvre & Oana Spinu | Adi Nes | Gábor Ösz | Alain Pratte | Wang Qingsong  | Jayce Salloum | Jacqueline Salmon | Paul Seawright | Paul Shambroom | P. Elaine Sharpe | Lidwien van de Ven